The Spirit of British SimRacing   
Quarterly cost: £220
 
December 16, 2017, 01:27:25 AM +0000 *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
Series
A3B
A6
E4bDTM
E4bGT5M1
E4bNSU
E4bT
E4GTR3b
E4SIL
L17BSCC
L17CANAM
L17FAEC
L17GT40
L17XMAS
L18ATC
L18FER
L18LMCS
L18MWC
Recent
E4GTR3b Spa (2007-)
L17CANAM Stardust
A6 Thompson
E4bDTM Mid-Ohio (Full)
E4SIL Zolder (2009-)
L17FAEC Suzuka (GP)
A6 Pau
E4bNSU Brands Hatch (I…
Forthcoming
A3B Daytona (Road)
L17BSCC Brands Hatch (…
A6 Nürburgring (Nords…
E4bT Imola
A Kyalami (1961-67)
L17XMAS Rouen (1955-70)
L17XMAS Oulton Park (G…
L17XMAS Road America (…
News: Server Status (GTR2 Lobby Fix): 1 - GTR2 Sunday - Not running; 2 - RRE Sunday - Round 6 of the Silhouette's @ Zolder ;3 - GTL Monday - Finale of the 1971 RAC BSCC @ Brands Hatch ; 4 - RRE Thursday - Round 8 of the NSU Cup @ Brands Hatch ; 5 - Assetto Corsa Round 9 Lotus 25 @ Pau

RACE SERIES KEY A=Assetto Corsa, E4=Raceroom Experience, L17=GT Legends
 
  Start Here      Home   Help Search Calendar Login Register     LM2 Replays Rules Links Circuits Teams  
Pages: [1]
  Print  
Author Topic: Cannot connect to rre  (Read 914 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
synthetic
Newbie
*
Posts: 12


View Profile
« on: March 06, 2016, 10:40:34 AM +0000 »

Just tried starting RRE for a bit of single player practice but cannot seem to connect!

Is it just me (or my equipment)? or is anyone else having trouble?
Logged
goldtop
Director, RRE
SimRacing.org.uk Staff
Sr. Member
****
Posts: 3797


Team KC


View Profile
« Reply #1 on: March 06, 2016, 10:54:33 AM +0000 »

Same here. I've reported it on Sector3 forum.
Logged

TOP TIP: READ THE RACE ANNOUNCEMENT Smiley
synthetic
Newbie
*
Posts: 12


View Profile
« Reply #2 on: March 06, 2016, 11:05:54 AM +0000 »

Cheers Goldtop... Smiley
Logged
phspok
Director, UKPnG
SimRacing.org.uk Staff
Hero Member
****
Posts: 4170



View Profile WWW
« Reply #3 on: March 06, 2016, 12:00:12 PM +0000 »

is ok now
Logged

The box said "Windows 2000 server or better" So I installed Solaris
Pages: [1]
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Hosted by DaveGymer.com
Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.21 | SMF © 2015, Simple Machines Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!
Page created in 0.048 seconds with 41 queries.